Championship Scoreboard

by louthandproud on July 9, 2016

in Club

All the results

Screen Shot 2016-07-24 at 16.43.25

Throughout the whole Championship

SFC Final

SOM 1-11 Ardee St Marys 1-9

SFC Semi Finals

Dreadnots 2-9 Ardee 1-13
SOM 0-12 Gaels 0-9

SFC Quarter Finals

Blues 0-11 Gaels 1-10
Ardee 0-16 Mairtins 1-13
Ardee won replay 2-13 to 0-17
Dreadnots 1-16 Kilkerley 2-11
Gers 3-6 SOM 1-14

Relegation semis
Raths beat O’Connells after replay
Pats lost to Cooley
O’Connell’s relegated after loss to Pats

IFC Final

Mattock 0-12 Joes 2-8

IFC Semi Finals

HTown 0-11 Joes 3-11
Mattock 3-6 V Mochs 0-14

IFC Quarter Finals

Brides 0-9 Town 0-12
Mochtas 0-9 Fechins 0-9
Mochtas won replay 2-12 to 11
Mattock 2-16 DYI 1-9
Joes 2-19 Finbarrs 2-4

Relegation
Glyde Relegated

Naps beat Glyde
Clans beat Glyde
Naps lost to Plunketts

JFC Final

Glen Emmets 0-14 V St Kevins 3-9

JFC Semi Finals

Glen Emmets 0-19 Sean McDermotts 1-2
Lannleire 2-8  St Kevins1-12

JFC Quarter Finals

Glen Emmets 3-14 Roche 1-12
Kevins 1-11 Dowdallshill 2-6
Westerns 1-5 Seans 2-12
Mals 0-10 Lann Leire 1-13

Round 3

JFC
Kevins 1-11 Cuch Gaels 0-12
Westerns 1-15 Tones 0-13
Stabannon 18 Mals 3-9
Nicks 0-4 Roche 4-26

IFC
Brides 1-12 Clans 1-9
Naps 2-10 Finbarrs 0-16
Fechins 0-13 Plunketts 0-10
HTown 3-14 Glyde 1-10

SFC
Geraldines 2-10 Cooley 0-7
SOM 2-9 Pats 1-8
Ardee 1-17 Raths 1-4
Blues 1-15 O’Connells 1-7

Round 2

JFC
Dunleer 1-13 Glen Emmets 1-10
Roche 3-11 Stabannon 2-7
Mals 4-20 Nicks 0-8
Kevins 1-12 Seans 2-4
Westerns 2-15 Dowdallshill 1-9

IFC
Mattock 0-12 Clans 2-4
Fechins 2-10 Joes 3-10
Mochta’s 1-14 Naps 1-8
HTown 1-12 DYI 1-11

SFC
SOM beat Pats
Cooley 0-10 Dreadnots 2-12
Gaels 2-12 Rats 0-9
Blues 2-17 Jocks 2-13

Round 1

SHC
Mattock 1-7 KnockBridge 4-12
Fechins 5-19 Moninne 0-9

JFC
Glen Emmets 6-17 John Mitchells 2-9
Nicks 2-4 Stabannon 3-12
Dowdallshill 2-8 Tones 1-8
Cuch Gaels 1-5 Seans 3-16
Roche 4-16 Mals 0-10

IFC
Joe’s 0-10 Plunketts 0-9
Mattock 2-12 Brides 1-14
Mochtas 2-10 Finbarrs 3-6
DYI 1-11 Glyde 3-4

SFC
Jocks 3-20 O’Connells 1-12
SOM 1-11 Kilkerley 1-9
Ardee 2-11 Gaels 1-14 Draw
Dreadnots 0-15 Gers 2-5

To advertise here contact
louthandProud@gmail.com

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google Plus

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Leave a Comment

Previous post:

Next post: